2023 Manchester City Cup

So Cal Sports Complex, 3302 Senior Center Dr,
Oceanside, California, 92056 #Field 2 - Matches



Sat May 27, 2023
Game Division/Flight Group Time Home Team Result Away Team Field Location
#654 Boys U15 (08) - National A/B 07:30 AM Central Coast Condors Condors B08 North 4 - 0 Encinitas Express B08 Elite Guariniello Field 2 So Cal Sports Complex, 3302 Senior Center Dr,
Oceanside, California, 92056
#478 Boys U17 (06) - National A/B 09:00 AM San Clemente Surf San Clemente Surf 1 - 0 Rebels Rebels 2006 Pecheras Field 2 So Cal Sports Complex, 3302 Senior Center Dr,
Oceanside, California, 92056
#473 Boys U17 (06) - Carabao D 10:30 AM Sierra Nevada FC Red 06 1 - 0 San Diego Surf B06 ECRL Field 2 So Cal Sports Complex, 3302 Senior Center Dr,
Oceanside, California, 92056
#570 Boys U15 (08) - Champions A 12:00 PM SDSC SURF ECNL B08 0 - 4 Crossfire Premier Crossfire Premier B08 ECNL Field 2 So Cal Sports Complex, 3302 Senior Center Dr,
Oceanside, California, 92056
#576 Boys U15 (08) - Champions B 01:30 PM Utah Avalanche Avalanche Boys 08 ECNL 2 - 4 Beach FC Beach FC B08 ECNL Osborne Field 2 So Cal Sports Complex, 3302 Senior Center Dr,
Oceanside, California, 92056
#468 Boys U17 (06) - Carabao D 03:00 PM Irvine Strikers FC Irvine Strikers FC EA - Wallace 5 - 2 Sierra Nevada FC Red 06 Field 2 So Cal Sports Complex, 3302 Senior Center Dr,
Oceanside, California, 92056
#402 Boys U17 (06) - Champions A 04:30 PM San Diego Surf ECNL 2006 2 - 1 Phoenix Rising Phoenix Rising 06 ECNL Field 2 So Cal Sports Complex, 3302 Senior Center Dr,
Oceanside, California, 92056
#409 Boys U17 (06) - Champions B 06:00 PM SDSC Surf Boys ECNL 2006 1 - 2 NYS LV Pros 06 Field 2 So Cal Sports Complex, 3302 Senior Center Dr,
Oceanside, California, 92056
Sun May 28, 2023
Game Division/Flight Group Time Home Team Result Away Team Field Location
#404 Boys U17 (06) - Champions A 07:30 AM Murrieta Surf Murrieta Surf B06 MLS 0 - 0 San Diego Surf ECNL 2006 Field 2 So Cal Sports Complex, 3302 Senior Center Dr,
Oceanside, California, 92056
#086 Boys U19 (04/05) - Champions C 09:00 AM San Jose Surf 05 ECNL 2 - 5 Steel United CA 04-05 Elite Academy Field 2 So Cal Sports Complex, 3302 Senior Center Dr,
Oceanside, California, 92056
#572 Boys U15 (08) - Champions A 10:30 AM Crossfire Premier Crossfire Premier B08 ECNL 0 - 2 LAFC So Cal LAFC So Cal ECNL B08 Field 2 So Cal Sports Complex, 3302 Senior Center Dr,
Oceanside, California, 92056
#406 Boys U17 (06) - Champions A 12:00 PM San Diego Surf ECNL 2006 1 - 0 Elk Grove Soccer 2006B DA Field 2 So Cal Sports Complex, 3302 Senior Center Dr,
Oceanside, California, 92056
#089 Boys U19 (04/05) - Champions C 01:30 PM Albion SC Albion SC San Diego B04/05 MLS Next 4 - 1 San Jose Surf 05 ECNL Field 2 So Cal Sports Complex, 3302 Senior Center Dr,
Oceanside, California, 92056
#491 Boys U16 (07) - Champions A 03:00 PM Sporting CA USA Sporting CA USA 2007 ECNL 0 - 2 Nomads Nomads MLS Next 2007 Field 2 So Cal Sports Complex, 3302 Senior Center Dr,
Oceanside, California, 92056
#638 Boys U15 (08) - Carabao C 04:30 PM Steel United Steel United Elite Academy 1 - 2 Downtown Los Angeles Soccer Club Downtown LA SC Boys 2008 NPL Field 2 So Cal Sports Complex, 3302 Senior Center Dr,
Oceanside, California, 92056
#622 Boys U15 (08) - Carabao A 06:00 PM SD Surf Soccer Club SD Surf B08 ECRL 0 - 2 Stanford Soccer Club 08B Black NPL Field 2 So Cal Sports Complex, 3302 Senior Center Dr,
Oceanside, California, 92056